Watch Every Event At The 2022 Winter Games – Deadline


The 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics officially kicks off February 4 with the Opening Ceremonies and ends February 20 with the Closing Ceremonies, but competition actually gets underway Wednesday, February 2. That’s when some events — such as curling, freestyle skiing and ice hockey — get going.

NBCU will again be airing coverage across a number of its constituent channels, with every single event available on its Peacock streaming service and select events also on NBC, CNBC and USA. Find out more about how to watch the Games online and on TV as well as who the the anchors and commentators will be for specific segments and sports here.

Beijing is 16 hours ahead of the U.S. West Coast. It’s 13 hours ahead of the East Coast. All times listed below are PST.

FULL WINTER OLYMPICS TV SCHEDULE

Wednesday, 2/2

4 a.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
AUS vs. USA, CHN vs. SUI, NOR vs. CZE, SWE vs. GBR

5 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. ITA, AUS vs. CHN, GBR vs. CAN, SWE vs. CZE

7 p.m. – Alpine Skiing (USA)
Men’s Downhill Training

7:15 p.m. – Alpine Skiing (CNBC)
Men’s Downhill Training

8 p.m. – Hockey (USA)
Women’s Prelim
SUI vs. CAN

8 p.m. – Hockey (CNBC)
Women’s Prelim
CHN vs. CZE

10 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. NOR, ITA vs. SUI

Thursday, 2/3

12:40 a.m. – Hockey (CNBC)
Women’s Prelim
JPN vs. SWI

2 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing (USA, CNBC)
Women’s Moguls Qualifying

2:45 a.m. – Curling (USA)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. NOR

3:45 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing (USA, CNBC)
Men’s Moguls Qualifying

4 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
CHN vs. SWE, CZE vs. AUS, NOR vs. CAN, SUI vs. GBR

4:30 p.m. – Hockey (USA)
Women’s Prelim
USA vs. FIN

4:35 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
CAN vs. SUI, ITA vs. NOR, SWE vs. AUS

5 p.m. – Figure Skating (CNBC)
Men’s & Pairs SP, Rhythm Dancing Team Event

7:15 p.m. – Alpine Skiing (CNBC)
Men’s Downhill Training

8 p.m. – Hockey (USA)
Women’s Prelim
DEN vs. CHN, ROC vs, SUI

9 p.m. – Figure Skating (NBC)
Pairs Short Team Competition

9:35 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. SWE, CHN vs. CAN, CZE vs. ITA, GBR vs. AUS

How to Watch the Beijing Olympics Online and On TV

Friday 2/4

3 a.m.: OPENING CEREMONY (NBC)
Live broadcast

11 a.m. – Curling (USA)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. SWE

5 p.m. – Curling (USA, CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
AUS vs. NOR, SUI vs. SWE

6:45 p.m. – Snowboarding (CNBC)
Women’s Slopestyle Qualifying

7:15 p.m. – Alpine Skiing (CNBC)
Men’s Downhill Training

8 p.m. – Opening Ceremony (NBC)
West Coast Encore

8:10 p.m. – Hockey (CNBC)
Women’s Prelims
CAN vs. FIN

Saturday 2/5

12:30 a.m. – Speed Skating (CNBC)
Women’s 3000m

12:38 a.m. – Opening Ceremonies (NBC)
Rebroadcast

12:40 a.m. – Hockey (CNBC)
Women’s Prelim
CZE vs. SWE, DEN vs. JPN

1 a.m. – Biathalon (CNBC)
Mixed Relay, 4X6 km

1:40 a.m. – Ski Jumping (CNBC)
Women’s Normal Hill Final

2 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing (USA, CNBC)
Men’s Moguls Qualifying 2

3 a.m. – Short Track (CNBC)
Men’s 1000m, Women’s 500m, Mixed Relay Final

3:10 a.m. – Luge (CNBC)
Men’s Singles, 1st & 2nd Runs

3:30 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing (USA, CNBC)
Men’s Moguls Finals

4 a.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. CAN, NOR vs. CHN, SUI vs. CZE, GBR vs. ITA

5:10 a.m. – Hockey (USA, CNBC)
Women’s Prelim
USA vs. ROC

11:30 a.m. – Short Track (CNBC)
Mixed Relay 500m & 1000m Final

1 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. CHN

2 p.m. – Hockey (USA)
Women’s Prelim
USA vs. ROC

3 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. CAN

5 p.m. – Figure Skating & Alpine Skiing (NBC)
Men’s Team Free Skate & Men’s Downhill

5:05 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. CZE, GBR vs. CZE

5:30 p.m. – Snowboarding (USA, CNBC)
Women’s Slopestyle Final

7 p.m. – Alpine Skiing (CNBC)
Men’s Downhill Competition

8:30 p.m. Snowbaording (NBC, USA, CNBC)
Men’s Slopestyle Qualifying

10:05 p.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
AUS vs. SUI, CAN vs. CZE, ITA vs. CHN, NOR vs. SWE

11 p.m. – Cross-Country Skiing (USA, CNBC)
Men’s Skiathon Classical Freestyle

Sunday 2/6

12:30 a.m. – Speed Skating (USA, CNBC)
Men’s 5000m

12:40 a.m. – Hockey (CNBC)
Women’s Prelim
CHN vs. JPN

2 a.m. – Ski Jumping & Freestyle Skiing (CNBC)
Men’s Downhill Finals & Women’s Moguls Qualifying 2

2:15 a.m – Curling (USA)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
NOR vs. SWE

3 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing (USA)
Women’s Moguls 2 Qualifying

3:30 a.m. – Freestyle Skiing (USA)
Women’s Moguls Finals

3:30 a.m. – Medal Ceremonies, Freestyle Skiing & Luge (CNBC)
Day 2, Women’s Moguls Finals & Men’s Singles 3rd & Final Runs

4:05 a.m. – Curling (CNBC)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. SUI, CAN vs. AUS, ITA vs. SWE, NOR vs. GBR

5:10 a.m. – Hockey (USA, CNBC)
Women’s Prelim
USA vs. SUI

4 p.m. – Figure Skating, Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing (NBC)
Pairs Free Skate, Women’s Giant Slalom, Women’s Big Air Qualifying

5 p.m. – Curling (USA)
Mixed Doubles Round Robin
USA vs. GBR, ITA vs. CAN, CZE vs. CHN, SUI vs. NOR

5:15 p.m. – Figure Skating (CNBC)
Men’s & Women’s Freestyle, Free Dance

7:15 p.m. – Ski Jumping (USA)
Women’s Big Air Qualifying

8 p.m. – Snowboarding (CNBC)
Men’s Slopestyle Final

8:15 p.m. Hockey (USA, CNBC)
Women’s Prelim
CAN vs. ROC

8:30 p.m. – Speed Skating (NBC)
Men’s 5000m

9:05 p.m. – Alpine Skiing (NBC)
Women’s Giant Slalom

This schedule will be updated frequently throughout the Games with programming changes.





Source link